GWP Champions

Below is a list of all GWP champions
(courtesy of the Kennel Club).

As featured in the KC's Kennel Gazette, Feb 2019

  • TICKENCOTE TALK TONIGHT (FT Ch / Sh Ch) 2014
  • BENREEDA WOLFGANG AT JACINTO (WT Ch / Sh Ch) 1996
  • KIMMAX KOMING HOME AT GERSTENFELD 2016
  • TICKENCOTE TALK TONIGHT 2014
  • BAREVE BONZABAAI 2014
  • HELYDON ALLIANCE 2012
  • BAREVE BAILLENOMASNA 2012
  • TROLLANGENS RUNAR AT BAREVE (IMP SWE) 2011
  • BAREVE BLAAUSBOSKOM 2011
  • BAREVE BATAKA 2011
  • BAREVE BELLABINI FOR SASHAL 2009
  • ABBOTSBOURNE PICCADILLY 2009
  • BAREVE BEESTERKRAAL 2008
  • PAULINE II V BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) 2007
  • BAREVE BONNABEE WITH SASHAL 2007
  • KIMMAX NO KOMPROMISE FOR KLANCRAIG 2005
  • FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (IMP DEU) 2005
  • KIMMAX KENNEDY 2004
  • JUST JOKING FOR KIMMAX 2003
  • BAREVE BANDARI 2003
  • BAREVE BOHERGAUL 2002
  • KIMMAX KWITE A KUTIE 2002
  • KIMMAX ROCK THE KASBAR AT CHIPARUS 1999
  • DANISH AMBASSADOR IF GAVIC 1999
  • SUNHOUSE KATI VARGA OF GAVIC 1993
  • BLACK PRINCE 1993
  • BAREVE BRAMBLE 1993
  • ADAM FROM HAPSBERG 1991
  • SUNHOUSE ELANA MISTALAI OF NORMBAR 1990
  • WITTEKIND DARE DEVIL 1989
  • JAYAH OF TICKENCOTE 1989
  • TEKSON OF TICKENCOTE 1988
  • BAREVE FRAU HOLLE 1988
  • WITTEKIND HELMUT 1987
  • KIMMAX MISS KONGENIALITY 2018
  • KIMMAX KRYSTAL KLEAR OF BEECHILLAWN 2018
  • KIMMAX KOZ I KAN 2018
  • GERMANUS BLACK N'GOLD 2018
  • BAREVE BRUEVINKA 2018
  • BAREVE BOSCHKLOOF 2018
  • KIMMAX KURIOUS GEORGE 2017
  • KARLEJAY GUMP GUINEA BISSAU WITH WIREDUCK 2017
  • CHARMER V D TUINDERSHOF WITH GLENQUIN (IMP NLD) 2017
  • ESMEE DRAGON FROM RHONA'S HOME AT BAREVE (IMP NLD) 2016
  • KIMMAX KOMING HOME AT GERSTENFELD 2016
  • NORMBAR UPSYDAISY 2015
  • BAREVE BUNDORAN 2015
  • BAREVE BOKHALVA TO SASHAL 2015
  • BAREVE BARDHEK AT EDHENKY 2015
  • BAREVE BARBARA GRACE (A.I.) 2015
  • KIMMAX BLISS 2014
  • KARLEJAY THE GUMP RAND 2014
  • KARLEJAY FORRESTS GUMP AT WIREDUCK 2014
  • BAREVE BONTEBOKSKRAAL 2014
  • TICKENCOTE TALK TONIGHT 2014
  • BAREVE BONZABAAI 2014
  • BAREVE BOSMANSKLOOF 2013
  • BAREVE BAARDESO 2013
  • ARIELLE VOM GLINZEGRUND MIT HELYDON (IMP DEU) 2013
  • KAVACANNE INFREDIBLE 2012
  • BAREVE BRYLUEN 2012
  • HELYDON ALLIANCE 2012
  • NORMBAR LINDSAY 2011
  • KIMMAX BOURBON 2011
  • KIMMAX ANTON 2011
  • BAREVE Y'N BAN AT EDHENKY 2011
  • TROLLANGENS RUNAR AT BAREVE (IMP SWE) 2011
  • BAREVE BLAAUBOSKOM 2011
  • BAREVE BATAKA 2011
  • NORMBAR MOLLY MALONE AT ELAGRAM (RE-IMPORT) 2011
  • KIMMAX THREE'S A KROWD 2010
  • KIMMAX AYSCHA 2010
  • KAVACANNE XANTO 2010
  • BAREVE BUFFY 2010
  • BAREVE BHUTAN AT ACOUSTICA 2010
  • KARLEJAY GUMP YOU'VE GOT MAIL 2009
  • BAREVE BARACOUDA AT BETHERSDEN 2009
  • BAREVE BELLABINI FOR SASHAL 2009
  • ABBOTSBOURNE PICCADILLY 2009
  • TIMO II V.BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) 2008
  • FENJA VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BENNINGHOF (IMP DEU) 2008
  • BENREEDA GHOSTS WIGHOULES 2008
  • BAREVE BATWA 2008
  • BAREVE BANGHAZI 2008
  • BAREVE BEESTERKRAAL 2008
  • MAURSETT MARELDA VIA NORMBAR 2007
  • PAULINE II V.BOCKENHAGEN AT KIMMAX (IMP DEU) 2007
  • BAREVE BONNABEE WITH SASHAL 2007
  • TYNSIL TYSSE 2006
  • TYNSIL PUMPKIN PIE TO WITTEKIND 2006
  • BAREVE BOXCARA TO JEPEJO 2006
  • BAREVE BOMBALI 2006
  • AMICARO APACHE AT CARRMYERS 2006
  • RUDISHAW RIGHT REVEREND DANGVORD 2005
  • KIMMAX KOAST TO KOAST 2005
  • KIMMAX KISS AND TELL FOR KLANCRAIG 2005
  • BAREVE BRONTE FOR RUDISHAW 2005
  • BAREVE BOLULA 2005
  • AMICARO IOWA AT KARLEJAY 2005
  • KIMMAX NO KOMPROMISE FOR KLANCRAIG 2005
  • FREDDY VOM KAPELLENHOF AT BAREVE (IMP DEU) 2005
  • SWANSIDE HARZBURG HARRIER AT FENNEYCROFT 2004
  • NORMBAR COLEEN OF MAURSETT 2004
  • BAREVE BO-KAPPE 2004
  • BAREVE BANTU 2004
  • BAREVE BAILLENOMASNA 2004
  • KIMMAX KENNEDY 2004
  • MIDTLIAS C-HAGAR THE HORRIBLE (IMP NOR) 2003
  • KIMMAX KANDY STORM BY KLANCRAIG 2003
  • JUST JOKING FOR KIMMAX 2003
  • GERMANUS MEMPHIS BELLE 2003
  • BAREVE BANDARI 2003
  • RUDISHAW RUMOUR HAS IT 2002
  • KIMMAX KANDY TWIST MIT RIEYONNE 2002
  • GAVIC PANDORA 2002
  • BAREVE BOTSWANA 2002
  • BAREVE BOHERGAUL 2002
  • KIMMAX KWITE 'A' KUTIE 2002
  • EIBHINN DVALIN 2001
  • BAREVE BIWINDI 2001
  • BAREVE BANSHEE 2001
  • NORMBAR VALHALLE 2000
  • NORMBAR STELLA ARTOIS 2000
  • EIBHINN RINDA 2000
  • BAREVE BACKSTOP 2000
  • BAREVE BACKSTAY 2000
  • ABBOTSBOURNE TOYBOY 2000
  • TYNSIL AFTER EIGHT 1999
  • HASTABBI GREYLAG 1999
  • GERONIMO'S BULLET WARRIOR AT BAREVE (IMP) 1999
  • GAVIC BARBWIRE 1999
  • BAREVE BUKAVO 1999
  • KIMMAX ROCK THE KASBAR AT CHIPARUS 1999
  • DANISH AMBASSADOR OF GAVIC 1999
  • GAVIC TOCHTER AUS DER HEIKA 1998
  • EIBHINN MOUNTAIN LINNET 1998
  • CASCOB COMMANDER IN CHIEF 1998
  • BAREVE BRENNA 1998
  • SHANKABER CHOCOLATE CHIP 1997
  • INOSTRICANI ICE BARON 1997
  • BAREVE BULAWAYO 1997
  • BAREVE BOOMERANG 1997
  • BAREVE BOKSBURG 1997
  • NORMBAR HEXE 1996
  • GAVIC RUGER 1996
  • BENREEDA WOLFGANG OF JACINTO 1996
  • BAREVE BADAWI 1996
  • BAKKEBAARD BAREVE (IMP) 1996
  • ACCIPITER MOUNTAIN SONG AT EIBHINN 1995
  • FEMKE'S FOOTSTEPS ISAAC AT KIMMAX (IMP) 1995
  • BAREVE BROCADE 1995
  • BLAIRAVEN RUGGED ROCK OF BELCRUM 1994
  • BAREVE BOSANOVA 1994
  • BAREVE BEMYCA 1994
  • BAREVE BELOTTI 1994
  • BAREVE BACALL 1994
  • WITTEKIND ALLY SHAVE 1993
  • BLACK PRINCE 1993
  • SUNHOUSE KRUGER RAND 1992
  • SUNHOUSE KATI VARGA OF GAVIC 1992
  • SUNHOUSE ELENA MISTALAI OF NORMBAR 1992
  • BAREVE BATON ROUGE 1992
  • SUNHOUSE ALFONZ DEWOLFE 1991
  • BAREVE BRONX 1991
  • BAREVE BRAMBLE 1991
  • BAREVE BERTOLD BRECHT 1991
  • WIREWOOD DYNAMIC AT SUNHOUSE 1991
  • ADAM OF HAPSBERG 1990
  • WITTEKIND TALLISMAN OF LUFBRA 1989
  • WIREWOOD DUNKELDAME 1989
  • JAYAH OF TICKENCOTE 1989
  • WITTEKIND DARE DEVIL 1988
  • JAXOM WHITE DRAGON RIDER 1988
  • BAREVE BEVERLEY HILLS 1988
  • TEKSON OF TICKENCOTE 1988
  • BAREVE FRAU HOLLE 1988
  • BAREVE BARMELTON 1987
  • WITTEKIND HELMUT 1987
  • WITTEKIND EVA BRAUN AT BAREVE 1986
  • WIGGMANSBURG LEONARDO OF SUNHOUSE 1986
  • BAREVE BONNE OF FLEETAPPLE 1986
  • TRUDVANG LARA 2016
  • MONKEY BUSINESS AT MOORRUNNER 2016
  • TRUDVANG GEFJON 2014
  • BIRKENMOSEN"S PETRA AT TRUDVANG (IMP DNK) 2014
  • TRUDVANG BALDER 2013
  • TICKENCOTE TALK TONIGHT 2013
  • BRYANTSCROFT BALLYGAR 2013
  • MOORRUNNER MARKSMAN 2009
  • BRYANTSCROFT ALLSPICE 2006
  • VELIA VOM ANDESHEIM 1986
  • BRAITHWAITE HANKY PANKY 2000
  • BENREEDA WOLFGANG AT JACINTO 1994

Please Note:
This list is correct up to 1st February 2019 and only the KC registered name of the dog is listed and excludes any non-UK titles the dog may have won.

If you would like to pass on any suggestions or comments regarding this site, please contact the webmaster using the link below:

Give Feedback